Follow Us on Twitter

HINDI VERSION

 

 

 

Contact Numbers of Staffs / Departments

 


 

ashrafcet@gmail.com
Andaman & Nicobar Telecom Circle, Officers/Officials Directory
               
Sl.No Name of the Officer / Official Designation Office Res Fax/Area WLL email
1 Mr M.MURALI KRISHNA Chief General Manager     233660   cgm.andaman.bsnl@gmail.com
2 Mrs. GEETHABHAI PA to CGM   244444 233660    
3 Mr  RAHUL RAMESH RANA GM(A&P) 238778   238700   vijaymak25@gmail.com
4 Mr. A.MYTHEENBAVA AGM (CFA) 244644   230488   agmcfa.an@gmail.com
5 Mr. NITIN MALHOTRA SDE (NWP) - CFA 230477        
6 B Subramanyam SDE(Vigilance Officer) - 234054       voan@bsnl.co.in
7 Mr. Nagesh Rao SDE (CSC) 236272        
8 Mrs.Seema Rani JTO (Customer Service) 243208 251777 230434   vicky.sim18@gmail.com
243233
9 Mr. C Baskaran DE(Phones-Port Blair) 239500 239800 232000   dephones.an@gmail.com
10 Mr. S Raja SDOP Port Blair 239777 242466 234934 290011 adcommraja@gmail.com 
11 Mr MOHAMMED ASHRAF JTO (North) Port Blair 238705 241356    
12 Mrs N. Dhanalakshmi JTO (South)  Port Blair 230005       dhanlux@gmail.com
13 Mr.T.Benarjee SDE (CDOT) Port Blair 231027   240000   sdecdot_an@bsnl.co.in
14 M KALAISELVI JTO (CDOT) 230000   240000   anjtocdot@gmail.com
    JTO MDF 230000   240000   anjtocdot@gmail.com
  Mr SANDEEP SINGH SDE (BROADBAND) 239250   232000   sdebb_an@bsnl.co.in
15 > JTO (BB) 244440   232000   anjtobb@gmail.com
16 Mr.GIRISH LAXMANRAO DHAKATE SDE (TAX) 231027   240000   sdecdot_an@bsnl.co.in
17 M CONSTANCE JTO (TAX) 239485   232000   jtotaxan@gmail.com
  Mr. A.Vijaya Kumar SDE(ERP/IT/CDR) 230024   232000   sdeerpitan@gmail.com
18 Mr. G Narayana Rao DE (Phones-Islands) 232008 234488 230030   an.deislands@gmail.com
19 Mr ASHWANI KUMAR RATHOR SDOP Car Nicobar 265398 265399 265397   sdopcnr@gmail.com
20   JTO Kamorta 263399       an.jtogma@gmail.com
21 Mr JIUT PRASAD SDE (Group Exch) Port Blair 231027   240000   benerjee_t@rediffmail.com
22 Mr.Ranjit Bage SDOP Garacharma 251700   254786   an.sdopgma@gmail.com
23 Mr.Vikram JTO Garacharma 252100       mindviky@gmail.com
24 Mr. S K Paramshivam SDOP Wimberlygunj 256343   256900 290011 sdo.wbg@gmail.com
25 Mrs. Unnamalai @ Kalai Selvi JTO Wimberlygunj 255555 239336 256900   jto.wbg@gmail.com
26 Mr. Rajesh Xalxo SDE Mayabunder 273020   273070    demybr.an@gmail.com
27   JTO Mayabunder 273298       jtombr2012@gmail.com
28 Mr.Girish Lakshman Dhakarte SDOP Diglipur 272200 272999 272000   sdodgl@gmail.com
29 Mr. Terlok Singh JTO (S&M) 237723       terlok.bsnl@gmail.com
30 Mr Sandeep Singh SDOP Rangat 274520  274433 274398   sdergtbsnl@gmail.com
31 Mrs. A.K.Mary JTO (Rangat) 275025   274399   jtorangat@gmail.com
32 Mr. B Venkateswarlu Addl.GM(Consumer Mobility) 238384   233737   dgmacm_an@bsnl.co.in
33 Mr K SAMPATH KUMAR AGM (NWP) - CM 235604   235605   an.agmnwpcm@gmail.com
34 Mr. R Jagadish Kumar AGM (Sales & Marketing) - CM 235969 231919 235605   rjagadishy@gmail.com
35 Mr.Bhupendra Singh JTO (Marketing) 235969        
36 Mr. Nagesh Rao SDE (CS & VTM) 238999 244390     sdonagesh@yahoo.co.in
37 Mr K SAMPATH KUMAR DE (MNO-CM) 246699 234455 246188    
38 Mr. Ranjit Bage SDE (GSM-I) 243888 241999 243888   ranjit_bage@bsnl.co.in
39 Mr. Shashi Mohan Singh SDE Mobile 243888  245544 243888    shashi@bsnl.co.in
41 Mr.Murali Manohar JTO-GSM-I          vicky.sim18@gmail.com
40 Mr. K P Md Younus JTO (NW Plng.)   256922 230020   younus2711@gmail.com
41   JTO-GSM-I          vicky.sim18@gmail.com
42 Mr.Balamurugan JTO (GSM-II) 236665 227222      
43 Mr Vinod Krishna SDE(Tech & PR) 246627 238715 230020   vinodkrishna@bsnl.co.in
44 Mr.Satyanarayana Dass SDE (WLL) 290007 N/A 241445    grajayan@bsnl.co.in
45 Ms. Abira Choudhury JTO WLL CSC          
46 Mr.B Venkateswarlu Addl.GM(Planning & Admin/ HR) 239700   239600   dgmadmin_an@bsnl.co.in
47 Mr.Surya Shankar Reddy AGM (Admin/ HR) 231073 228789 240520   agmadmin_an@bsnl.co.in
48 Mr. P. Mohan Rao SDE (Admin/ HR) 230007 228887 240520    
49 Mr.Surya Shankar Reddy AGM(SR & Genera) 234054   239600    
50 Mrs.G.Hemalatha SDE(SR & Genera) 234054   239600   ecstasy.hema@gmail.com
51 S. Ravi Prasad SDE(Rectt & MIS) 230026 240034 239600    
52 Mr.Surya Shankar Reddy AGM (Business Planning/ IT) 230028 241188 232077    
53 Mr.Venkat Sudhakara Rao SDE (Business Planning & MM) 246555   230020    
54 Mr. Bableswar SDE (MM)   232240 233318    
55 Tripati AGM TX Internal 241444 229900      
56   AGM TX External          
57 Mr Ranjit Halder JTO (Transmission)          
58 Mr. T Deena Bandhu JTO (Transmission)  234789 244889 231433 200677 deenamlln@yahoo.com
59 Mr. Prakash Sundar K SDE A/T Inspection Circle (T & D) 239277 240555 235686   mbadoss@gmail.com
60 Mr. JTO (T&D) 239277 229827 235686   bheemlal76@gmail.com
61 Mr.Bankim Ch. Mondal DGM (Finance) 239300 242211 240900    
62   CAO (CA) 230003   230022    
63 Mr.Kannan CAO (Fin) 233999        
64 Mr.Venkat Raman Sr AO (W&P) 233999        
65 Mr.Kannan CAO (CASH) 233999        
66 Mrs. D. Tamil Selvi Sr AO (TR-CFA) 230013       dselvipb@rediffmail.com
67 Mr. G. Hari Babu Sr AO (TR-CFA OS Pursuit) 233999        
68 Mr.VASIREDDY RAVI Sr AO (Drawl) 233999        
69 Mr. Samir Choudhury JAO (CA) 233999 232747     samirchoudhry1958@gmail.com
70 Sanadhanan Nair AO (Civil & Electrical) 244001 239888     pawanchauhan945@gmail.com
71 Mrs.S.indrani JAO (Cash) 231217 245678 242244   amalrajan@bsnl.co.in
72 Kannan CAO (TR) 230023        
73 Ram Reddy Sr. AO (TR-CDR & ENT) 239100 200073 235030   saovig_tn@bsnl.co.in
74 Mr. A Bhima Rao JAO (TR Enterprises) 230265        
75 Mr. Gouri Shankar Saha JAO(W&P) 230265   235030   jaowp_an@bsnl.co.in
76 Mr.K. Gopa Kumar AO (CMTS) 230171        
77 R. K. Dhal DE(Sat. Mtce) 232550 236070 243555    
78 Mr.Goutham Sahu SDE (Sat. Mtce) 232550 236070 243555    
79 Mr.S. S. Adas Adhikari SDE (Sat. Mtce-OFC) 232550 236070 243555    
80 Mrs. E Pushpalatha SDE(Sat. Mtce) 232868 232898     pushpa2vinod@gmail.com
81 Mr. Srinivas M. Shetty JTO (Sat.Mtce) 232968        
82 Mrs. Neema Devi JTO (Sat.Mtce) 246650       nkushwahasr@gmail.com
83 Mr.S. K. Minz SDE(ETR)-CNR 265260        
84 Mr.Madhab Majhi SDE (Mtce) MYB 273229        
85 Mr.M.Sathiyaseelan JTO(Sat. Mtce-OFC) 232868       sathiyaseelan@bsnl.co.in
86 Mr. Bhaskaran D.E (Project) 230061   238938    
87 Mr. Sahu SDE (Project) 230061        
88 Mr. Badshah JTO (Project) 230061 238938      
89 Mr. G. Rajesh Khanna EE (Civil) 229155 242626 229144    
90 Mr.Prabir Kumar Biswas SDE (Civil) 228334        
90 Mr.B. K. Dutta SDE (Civil-II) 228335        
92 Mr.H. K. Mandal SDE (Civil-III) 228336        
93 Mr.D. D. Mandal SDE (Civil I)          
94 Mr.Bikash Pal JTO (Civil I)          
95 Mr.Bikash Kund Roy JTO (Civil II)          
96 Mr.Supriyo Mandal JTO(Civil III)          
97 Mr.Tarun Chowdary JTO (Civil IV)          
98 Mr.Radahkrishna murthi EE (Elect) 245454 245454 245454   sdatta.an@gmail.com
99 Mr.Surajit Datta SDE (Elect. I) 243737 245454     sdatta.an@gmail.com
100   JTO (Elect.I)     228424    
101 Mr. B.S. Tudo SDE (Elect. II) 243737        
102 Mr. S Pandey JTO (Elect.II) 243735     243735  


 

Enquiry/ Query

  • Dial '1500' for BSNL Landline Call Center
  • Dial '1503' for BSNL Mobile Complaints
  • Dial '1504' for Broadband Call Center
  • Dial '1800-424-1600' & '1800-424-1601' for Prepaid Broadband